Betaine Suppliers Turkey!
Appearance : Colorless, crystalline powder or liquid
Chemical Name : Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemical Formula: C19H38N2O3
Packaging Type: It is packed in 125 and 220 Kg Barrels.
Definition and Usage Areas:
The Usage Area Of Betaine!
- Firstly, Coco amido Propyl Betaine is usable as co-surfactant to improve the properties of anionic surfactants.
- So, It has good cleaning and foaming properties.
- Because, It can have anionic or cationic properties as it contains amphoteric groups depending on the water solution.
- Thus, Such betaines are compatible with all types of surfactants. Such betaines are compatible with all types of surfactants.
- It also increases the cleaning and gentleness efficiency of final products such as shampoos and handwashing liquids.
- At acidic PH, the cationic property of this substance shows good conditioning quality and can significantly help cationic protein and polymers on the hair in special shampoos.
- Meanwhile, It can produce high viscosity and sometimes gel with anionic surfactants.
- By using this product, the use of primary surfactants in the formulation can be reduced.
- Betaine is a mild surfactant that can reduce skin irritations caused by other surfactants and also is pleasant to the skin and hair.