Mono Propylene Glycol Manufacturers

Mono Propylene Glycol Suppliers Turkey!
If you want to buy Mono Propylene Glycol from Turkey, you are at the right place!

Mono Propylene Glycol Suppliers Turkey!

Appearance : A Clear, Colorless And Hygroscopic Liquid

Chemical Name : 1,2,-propanediol

Chemical Formula: C3H8O2

Packaging Type: 215 kg. In Drums In IBCs With Tanker

Definition and Usage Areas:

Propylene glycol, also called propane-1,2-diol, is a synthetic organic compound with the chemical formula C3H8O2. It is a viscous colorless liquid with an odorless but slightly sweet taste. This is chemically classified as a diol and is miscible with a wide range of solvents such as water, acetone and chloroform.

It is production on a large scale and is primarily used in polymer production, but also sees use as a process fluid in food processing and low temperature heat exchange applications. In the European Union, it has E-number E1520 for food applications.

Propylene glycol is a clear, colorless and hygroscopic liquid. And also, it contains an asymmetric carbon atom, so it exists in two enantiomers. The commercial product is a racemic mixture. Pure optical isomers obtained by hydration of optically pure propylene oxide.

It is a high purity clear colorless solvent with low volatility, miscible with water, alcohol and ether. Propylene glycol is especially suitable for cosmetic applications.
This is neutral and hygroscopic. Because, It is miscible with water in all proportions, less miscible with alcohols, esters and ketones. Propylene glycol is a germicide of roughly equal strength to ethanol. Thus, this stops the reproduction of microorganisms in solutions. Generally, the desired effect has achieved with a concentration in the range of 15-30%. The production is especially in high purity and odorless in order to meet the needs of the cosmetics industry.

Definition

  • Mono propylene glycol has widely used in formulations in bakery products. It is usable in aroma and essence industry, medicine and cosmetics.
  • Its technical quality form; It is an important material for polyurethane plastics and polyester resins. It is also applicable in the lubrication of freezer machines in the tobacco industry and food industry.
  • Mouthwash (mouthwash), toothpastes, ointments, skin creams, shampoos and perfumes (solutions containing propylene glycol usually remain clear even when heavily diluted with water)
  • Also, As a preservative in cosmetic products in emulsion formation,
  • As a solvent for fragrances (essences),
  • We use an extractor to extract active extracts from natural extracts,
  • Meanwhile, It is usable as a lubricant (eg for machinery used in the cosmetic industry).
Mono Propylene Glycol suppliers turkey
mono propylene glycol supplier turkey
mono propylene glycol supplier turkey, made in turkey mono propylene glycol, mono propylene glycol producer turkey, turkey mono propylene glycol wholesalers
turkey mono propylene glycol manufacturer
turkey mono propylene glycol manufacturer, mono propylene glycol cas no turkey, turkey mono propylene glycol price, food grade mono propylene glycol supplier turkey

Mono Propylene Glycol Usage Areas

  • It has a softening feature on the skin in cosmetics and detergents, it is usable to reduce irritation on the skin from surfactants. It is used 1-5% in jelly, 0.5-5% in shampoo, 5-10% in creams, 5-10% in sun milk.
  • Forty-five percent of the propylene glycol produced is used as a chemical feedstock for the production of unsaturated polyester resins.
  • Propylene glycol replaces ethylene glycol in low toxicity, environmentally friendly automotive antifreezes. It is also used for wintering plumbing systems in empty structures.

If you want to buy chemical raw materials from Turkey, you can contact ushttps://goo.gl/maps/hoCaiZXchLMvyjD28